Senior future plans

Senior+future+plans

Class of 2020 – Future Plans

*Information obtained through survey as of May 6, 2020.

Tucker Ainsworth-Woods – Undecided
Felipe Alejo – Undecided
Christopher Altum – Undecided
Luis Alvarez – Undecided
Gage Anderson – Undecided
Kayla Anderson – Central Christian College of Kansas, Physcology
Raistlin Angolo – Undecided
Jaden Anton – Kansas State University, Kinesiology
Priscilla Araujo – Military, Navy
Alexis Arellano – Undecided
Mercedes Berumen – Undecided
Eli Blaufuss – University of Virginia, History 
Jordon Bleyle – Hutchinson Community College, Undecided
Jacob Boese – Undecided
Alexus Bono – Undecided
Tristan Bowers – Undecided
Emily Brandt – Undecided
Jordan Brewer – Undecided
Hanna Brown – Undecided
Hayden Bruey – Undecided
Alexander Buffalo – Hutchinson Community College, Paramedic
Chandlor Buffalo – Barton County Community College, Dance
Kobe Burns – Undecided
Melody Burns – Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, Undecided
Raymond Camacho – Undecided
Christie Campbell – Undecided
Pablo Carrera – Undecided
William Carter – Undecided
Estrella Chavez – Undecided
Naomi Chavez – Bethel College, Teaching
Salma Chavez – Hutchinson Community College, Science 
Robert Church – Undecided
Henry Claassen – Undecided
Grace Clayton – Harding University, Music Education
Malicai Coleman – Undecided
Raven Comte – Undecided, Early Education
Jenisa Cornejo – Undecided
Tais Coronado – Undecided
Morgan Coss – Undecided
Lexus Cox – Undecided
Megan Crist – Wichita State University, Nursing
Gavin Cusick – Undecided
Milica Cvjetkovic – Undecided
Jaden DeGrado – Fort Hays State, Web Page Design
Kollin Dietrich – Undecided
Evan Dinneen – Pratt Community College, Undecided
Phoenix Diringer – Undecided
Nathan Dominguez – Butler Community College, Undecided
Benton Dreasher – Undecided
Devin Dubree – Undecided
Christopher Dugan – Undecided
Emilio Easton – Undecided
Joshua Edson – Southwestern University, Accounting/Business
Madison Edson – Bethel College, Elementary Education
Conner Engelbrecht – Undecided
Zachary Engelken – Undecided
Schyler Entz – Bethel College, Elementary Education
Micah Epp – Undecided
Kyler Evancho – Hutchinson Community College, Dental Hygiene
Camden Fenwick – Undecided
Marcus Finley – Military, Undecided
Jessica Fowler – Hutchinson Community College, Culinary Art
Kylee Franco – Undecided
Aliana Frary – Eric Fischer Academy, Cosmetology
Aaron Fry – Tulsa Welding School, Welding
Sarah Fryhover – Emporia State University, Art Education
Erina Fujitate – Undecided
Rebecca Gaiser – Undecided
McKayla Garton – Undecided 
Marissa Gauthier – Military, Air Force
Matthew Georgiou – Undecided
Ash Gibson – Undecided
Joey Gile – Wichita State University, Music Education
Darron Giles – Undecided
Keila Gillespie – Undecided
Sydney Goddard – Undecided
Roscoe Grays – Undecided
Meya Green – Bethel College, Business
Marco Gurrola – Undecided
Jacob Haag – Wichita State University, Engineering
Salla Haikonen – Undecided
Anisa Hamidovic – Undecided
Isaiah Hamill – Undecided
Lexie Hamilton – Undecided
Kelsi Harris – Undecided
Payton Heidrick – Undecided
Rianna Henderson – Wichita State University, Undecided
Drake Henrich – Undecided
Jason Henrich – Undecided
Enriquez Hernandez – Undecided
Juan Herrera – Butler Community College, Education
Shyann Higgins – Undecided
Ethan Hill – University of Kansas, Mechanical Engineering
Zachary Hill – Wichita State University Tech, Aerospace Coatings and Paint Technology
Joshua Hoelschler – Undecided
Wyatt Hosford – Workforce, Machining
Addison Howell – Fort Hays State University, Psychology
Parker Howton – Undecided
Connor Hubbard – Undecided
Diego Huerta – Undecided
Connor Hultman – Undecided
Fletcher Hummingbird – Wichita State University, Economics
Juan Ibarra – Undecided
Abigail Jackson – Undecided
Erik Jantz – Pittsburg State University, Undecided
John Jantzen – Eastern Mennonite University, Biology
Laryssa Kemp – Paul Mitchell the School
Joshua Kennell – Bethel College, Biology
Emma Kliewer – Undecided
Alex Krogmeier – Undecided
Coralie Kroner – Undecided
McKenzie Lachenmeyer- Hutchinson Community College, Physical Therapy
Francisco Lanza Hernandez – Undecided
Austin Larez – Undecided
Cecilia LaRose – Gap year
Jesus Lazcano – Undecided
Harlee Lettau – Undecided, Nursing
Marielena Licea – Bethel College, Elementary Education
Addison Lindenmeyer – Wichita State University
Kaleb Llamas Diaz – Workforce, Welding
Alejandra Llamas – Undecided
Ross Loganbill – Undecided
Haylee Long – Hutchinson Community College, Veterinary Nursing
Diego Lopez – Undecided
Atlanta Lopez – University of Kansas, Nursing
Ricardo Lopez-Correa – Wichita State University, Aerospace Engineering
Lindsey Luinstra – Undecided
Cori Lyall – Hesston College, Theater/Psychology
Hannes Maenake – Undecided
Brittany Manley – Undecided
Mario Martinez – Undecided
Raigan Martinez – Undecided
Gabrielle Matthews – Wichita State University, Graphic Design
Kobi Mathies – Wichita State University, Undecided
Matthew McBeth – Undecided
Patrick McCallister – Undecided
Erin McCoy – Undecided
Mariah McDonald – Wichita State University, Biology/Psychology
David Mendoza – Undecided
Becca Meyer – Wichita State University, Marketing
Ellen Miller Garrett – Knox College, Environmental Science/Studies
George Mock – Wichita State University, Dental Hygiene
Reagan Moe – Cloud County Community College, Nursing
Mikaela Moore – Undecided
Brayden Moses – Undecided
Jade Murrow – Undecided
Jaylen Murry – Undecided
Kaiden Myers – Undecided
Laura Nervi – Undecided
Michael Neufeld – Hutchinson Community College, Undecided
Gabriel Nicholson – Hutchinson Community College, Criminal Justice
Widly Nocienti – Undecided
Ariani Nunez – Undecided
Wade Nye – Undecided
Olivia Oller – University of Kansas, International Studies
Chance Ores – Undecided
Gretchen Otter – Friends University, Musical Theatre
Hailee Owens – Undecided
Larry Palmer – Undecided
Kyndal Peck – Eric Fisher Academy, Cosmetology 
Emily Penner – John Brown University, Kinesiology
Brooke Petersen – Washburn University, English
Maria Petita – Undecided
Mackenzie Puckett – Wichita State University Tech, Nursing
Ingrid Puentes-Solorzano – Wichita State University, Pre-Medicine
Varun Pulla – Undecided, Business Management
Clara Quainon – Undecided
Kady Ramirez Reyes – Career Education, Psychology
Emily Rash – Undecided
Azia Ray – Hutch Community College, Undecided
Jaheem Ray – Undecided
Mackenzie Redger – Workforce
Eli Regier – Bethel College, Music Education
Victoria Renner – Butler County Community College, Culinary Arts
Jacquelin Riguero – Hutch Community College, Nursing
Boone Roberson – Undecided
Alan Rodriguez Lujano – Undecided
Chelsea Roeder – Undecided
Keily Romero Abrego – Undecided, Business
Tzitziki Romero-Griffis – Undecided
Aryanna Rossiter – Undecided
Clara Rowe – Johnson County Community College, Undecided
Juan Ruiz – Butler Community College, Auto Technology 
Alex Ryan – Undecided, Government
Ashley Salgado – Newman University, Biochemistry/ Psychology
Terrence Sanseda – Undecided
Kolyn Sauceda – Undecided
Raul Saucedo – Undecided
Mya Sayles – Undecided
Connor Schommer – Hutchinson Community College, Communications
Gabriela Senhor – Undecided
Annika Senn – Kansas State University, Animal Science/Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Jontae Seymore – Hutchinson Community College, Biology
Kaine Seymour – Undecided
Zadiea Simonsen – Undecided
A.J. Smith – Undecided
Andrew Smith – Workforce
Brody Smith – Undecided
Jada Smith – Undecided
Michael Smith – Undecided
Steven Spagnuolo – Undecided
Molly Stahl – Undecided
Tiffany Steffl – Undecided
Zachary Stenzel – Tabor College, Exercise Science
Quinn Stephens – Wichita State University, Mechanical Engineering 
Alyssa Stilwell – Workforce, Certified Nursing Assistant 
Sebastian Stockman – Undecided
Zoe Stonehouse – University of Kansas, Global/International Studies
Jayden Stuhlsatz – Fort Hays State University, Computer Science
Pannawit Suriyapong – Undecided
Komang Surta – Undecided
Meghan Symonds – Undecided, Biology
Madison Sympson – Undecided
Kaeden Thurber – Kansas State University, Agribusiness
Ebony Tilden – Undecided
Hayden Tommer – Undecided
Josh Torres – Undecided
Stefanie Torres – Bethel College, Nursing
Nicole Tran – Bethel College, Nursing
Grant Treaster – United States Naval Academy, History/French
Avery Treffer – Hutchinson Community College, Elementary Education
James Tyrell – Undecided
Xander Valdivia – Bethel College
Estefany Valle – Undecided, Advertisement/Business
Jethro Vargas Herrera – Undecided
Kelsie VerBeek – Hutchinson Community College, Nursing
Madison Vermilyea – Workforce, Machining 
April Vidacs – Undecided
Lindsey Voth – Fort Hays State University, Undecided
Trevor Waldrop – Undecided
Michelle Walters – Workforce, Certified Nursing Assistant
Caleb Waltner – Undecided
Keaton Wetschensky – Undecided
Abigail Whitlock – Hutchinson Community College, Preschool/Elementary Education
Dakota Wierwille – Undecided
Adan Wilmore-Lemus – Undecided
Kimberly Witterick – Undecided
Carlie Wittman – Undecided
Ian Wolfe – Undecided
Austin Wondra – Undecided
Kaitlyn Wrench – Undecided
Irvin Zamora Galvan – Butler Community College, Undecided
Octavio Zepeda – Undecided

Print Friendly, PDF & Email